La Verne Law
LSAT Median
152
148–155 range
GPA Median
3.28
3.00–3.48 range
Acceptance Rate
55.2%
Program avg: 52.5%
Class Size
145
Estimated figures
We hold no La Verne Law-published entering-class median, so the test and GPA figures above are estimates rather than school-reported numbers. Treat them as a rough guide, and the acceptance rate and class size as the firmer numbers on this page. Estimates are replaced school by school as each official class profile is confirmed, and this notice disappears when that happens.
Your odds at La Verne Law
Enter your numbers — the answer appears here. No account, nothing sent anywhere; your scores stay in this browser.
Enter your LSAT and GPA above to see where you stand.
How to Get Into La Verne Law
To be competitive at La Verne Law, applicants typically present a LSAT score near 152 (middle 50%: 148–155) and a GPA around 3.28 (3.00–3.48). La Verne Law admits about 55.2% of applicants. Each entering class is roughly 145 students. The school is located in Ontario, CA. Figures reflect the 2024 entering class. The LSAT and GPA figures are AdmitBase estimates, not medians published by La Verne Law. Enter your own GPA and LSAT score on AdmitBase to see your personalized match category and admission odds.
Admitted Student Profiles
LSAT Score Range
GPA Range
Tuition
In-State / Resident
$52,650
$26,856 above program average
Out-of-State / Non-Resident
$52,650
Outcomes
Employment Rate
52.5%
Bar Passage Rate
58.5%
Employment Outcomes
Employment Rate
52.5%
La Verne Law: Frequently Asked Questions
What is La Verne Law's acceptance rate?
La Verne Law has an acceptance rate of about 55.2% (2024 entering class). For comparison, the average across Law programs we track is 52.5%.
What LSAT score do you need for La Verne Law?
AdmitBase estimates the median LSAT score of admitted students at La Verne Law at about 152, with a middle-50% range of 148 to 155 (2024 entering class). This is an AdmitBase estimate, not a median published by La Verne Law — treat it as a guide only.
What GPA do you need to get into La Verne Law?
AdmitBase estimates the median GPA of admitted students at La Verne Law at about 3.28, with a middle-50% range of 3.00 to 3.48 (2024 entering class). This is an AdmitBase estimate, not a median published by La Verne Law — treat it as a guide only.
How much does La Verne Law cost?
Annual in-state or resident tuition at La Verne Law is $52,650. Tuition figures exclude living expenses and fees.
How hard is it to get into La Verne Law?
Admission to La Verne Law is competitive: it admits roughly 55.2% of applicants, the median LSAT is 152, the median GPA is 3.28. Applicants near or above these medians have the strongest odds. Use AdmitBase to see whether La Verne Law is a Safety, Target, Reach, or Far Reach for your specific GPA and LSAT score.
Where is La Verne Law located?
La Verne Law is located in Ontario, CA.
Similar Schools
Law Admissions Guides
See Your Match at La Verne Law
Enter your GPA and LSAT score to see if La Verne Law is a Safety, Target, Reach, or Far Reach for you. Free to start.
Get My Match ScoreNot ready to sign up? Try the free law school chances calculator — no account needed.