Manitoba Law
LSAT Median
161
157–163 range
GPA Median
3.62
3.52–3.70 range
Acceptance Rate
28.5%
Program avg: 52.5%
Class Size
110
Estimated figures
We have not been able to verify the test and GPA medians above against a figure published by Manitoba Law itself. Treat them as a rough guide, and the acceptance rate and class size as the firmer numbers on this page. Estimates are replaced school by school as each official class profile is confirmed, and this notice disappears when that happens.
Your odds at Manitoba Law
Enter your numbers — the answer appears here. No account, nothing sent anywhere; your scores stay in this browser.
Enter your LSAT and GPA above to see where you stand.
How to Get Into Manitoba Law
To be competitive at Manitoba Law, applicants typically present a LSAT score near 161 (middle 50%: 157–163) and a GPA around 3.62 (3.52–3.70). Manitoba Law admits about 28.5% of applicants. Each entering class is roughly 110 students. The school is located in Winnipeg, MB. Figures reflect the 2024 entering class. The LSAT and GPA figures are AdmitBase estimates, not medians published by Manitoba Law. Enter your own GPA and LSAT score on AdmitBase to see your personalized match category and admission odds.
Admitted Student Profiles
LSAT Score Range
GPA Range
Historical Trends
4-year data (2020–2024)
Dashed line = projection based on 4-year trend (R² 0.26, low confidence). Actual results may vary.
| Year | LSAT Median | GPA Median | Accept % | Apps | Class Size |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 160 | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 161 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 160 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 161 | — | — | — | — |
See historical trends for this school
Track how this school's GPA, test scores, and acceptance rate have shifted year over year.
Tuition
Domestic
CA$12,500
International
CA$28,000
Outcomes
Employment Rate
87.5%
Bar Passage Rate
86.8%
Employment Outcomes
Employment Rate
87.5%
Data source: LSAC (2024). Some figures on this page are estimates — see the note above.
Manitoba Law: Frequently Asked Questions
What is Manitoba Law's acceptance rate?
Manitoba Law has an acceptance rate of about 28.5% (2024 entering class). For comparison, the average across Law programs we track is 52.5%.
What LSAT score do you need for Manitoba Law?
AdmitBase estimates the median LSAT score of admitted students at Manitoba Law at about 161, with a middle-50% range of 157 to 163 (2024 entering class). This is an AdmitBase estimate, not a median published by Manitoba Law — treat it as a guide only.
What GPA do you need to get into Manitoba Law?
AdmitBase estimates the median GPA of admitted students at Manitoba Law at about 3.62, with a middle-50% range of 3.52 to 3.70 (2024 entering class). This is an AdmitBase estimate, not a median published by Manitoba Law — treat it as a guide only.
How much does Manitoba Law cost?
Annual home or domestic tuition at Manitoba Law is CA$12,500. International tuition is CA$28,000. Tuition figures exclude living expenses and fees.
How hard is it to get into Manitoba Law?
Admission to Manitoba Law is competitive: it admits roughly 28.5% of applicants, the median LSAT is 161, the median GPA is 3.62. Applicants near or above these medians have the strongest odds. Use AdmitBase to see whether Manitoba Law is a Safety, Target, Reach, or Far Reach for your specific GPA and LSAT score.
Where is Manitoba Law located?
Manitoba Law is located in Winnipeg, MB.
Similar Schools
Law Admissions Guides
See Your Match at Manitoba Law
Enter your GPA and LSAT score to see if Manitoba Law is a Safety, Target, Reach, or Far Reach for you. Free to start.
Get My Match ScoreNot ready to sign up? Try the free law school chances calculator — no account needed.